News

Partywise winning candidates in National Assembly

By News Desk

February 11, 2024 07:23 PM


The Election Commission of Pakistan (ECP) has announced 264 results out of 266 constituencies of the National Assembly.

The elections were postponed on NA 8 Bajur after the murder of an independent candidate Rehan Zeb days ahead of the polling date.

The ECP has also halted the result of NA-88 Khusab over irregularities and has ordered re-polling on 20 constituencies on Feb 15.

So far, Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)-backed independent are in majority in the National Assembly and have won 93 seats and have launched legal battles against the results of a number of constituencies and final outcome is yet awaited.

Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz is second with 75 NA seats with Pakistan People’s Party-Parliamentarians (PPP-P) third with 54 seats.

Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) has got 17 seats while Independent candidates declared successful on 8 seats.

Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam Pakistan (JUI) got four seats, Pakistan Muslim League-Q three seats, Istehkam-e-Pakistan Party two seats and Balochistan National Party two seats.

Pakistan Muslim League (Zia-ul-Haq Shaheed), Pashtoonkhwa National Awami Party Pakistan, Balochistan Awami Party, National Party and Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party got one seat ech.

 

PTI-Backed Independent Candidates Total Seats: 93

NA-1      Chitral                 Abdul Latif

NA-2      Swat                   Amjad Ali Khan

NA-3      Swat                   Saleem Rahman

NA-4      Swat                   Sohail Sultan Advocate

NA-5      Upper Dir            Sahibzada Sibghat Ullah

NA-6      Lower Dir            Muhammad Bashir Khan

NA-7      Lower Dir            Mehboob Shah

NA-9      Malakand            Junaid Akbar

NA-10   Buner                  Gohar Ali Khan

NA-13   Battagram           Muhammad Nawaz Khan

NA-15   Torgar                 Shahzada Mohammad Gastasab Khan

NA-16   Abbottabad        Ali Asghar Khan

NA-17   Abbottabad        Ali Khan Jadoon

NA-18   Haripur              Umer Ayub Khan

NA-19   Swabi                Asad Qaisar

NA-20   Swabi                Shahram Khan

NA-21   Mardan              Mujahid Ali

NA-22   Mardan              Muhammad Atif

NA-23   Mardan               Ali Muhammad

NA-24   Chārsadda         Anwar Taj

NA-25   Chārsadda         Fazal Muhammad Khan

NA-26   Muhmand          Sajid Khan

NA-27   Khyber              Muhammad Iqbal Khan

NA-29   Peshawar          Arbab Amir Ayub

NA-30   Peshawar          Shandana Gulzar Khan

NA-31   Peshawar          Sher Ali Arbab

NA-32   Peshawar          Asif Khan

NA-33   Nowshera         Syed Shah Ahad Ali Shah

NA-34   Nowshera         Zulfiqar Ali

NA-35   Kohat                Shehryar Afridi

NA-36   Hangu              Yousuf Khan

NA-38   Karak               Shahid Ahmed

NA-39   Bannu               Naseem Ali Shah

NA-41   Lucky Marwat    Sher Afzal Khan

NA-42   South Waziristan   Zubair Khan

NA-43   Tanck                 Dawar Khan Kundi

NA-44   Dera Ismail Khan    Ali Ameen Khan

NA-62   Gujrat                   Muhammad Ilyas Chaudhary

NA-66   Wazirabad           Muhammad Ahmad Chattha

NA-67   Hafizabad            Aneeqa Mehdi

NA-68   Mandi Bahauddin        Haji Imtiaz Ahmad Chaudhry

NA-74   Sialkot                 Muhammad Aslam Ghaman

NA-78   Gujranwala         Muhammad Mobeen Arif

NA-79   Gujranwala         Ahsan Allah Virk

NA-81   Gujranwala         Chaudhary Bilal Ijaz

NA-83   Sargodha             Usama Ahmed Mila

NA-84   Sargodha             Muhammad Shafqat Abbas

NA-86   Sargodha             Muhammad Miqdad Ali Khan

NA-89   Mianwali              Muhammad Jamal Ahsan Khan Esa Khail

NA-90   Mianwali              Umair Khan Niazi

NA-91   Bhakkar                Sanaullah Khan Mastikhel

NA-93   Chiniot                 Ghulam Muhammad

NA-95   Faisalabad           Ali Afzal Sahi

NA-96   Faisalabad           Rai Haider Ali Khan

NA-97   Faisalabad           Muhammad Saad Ullah

NA-99   Faisalabad           Hafiz Umer Farooq

NA-100 Faisalabad           Nisar Ahmad

NA-101 Faisalabad           Rana Atif

NA-102 Faisalabad           Changaiz Ahmed khan

NA-103 Faisalabad           Muhammad Ali Sarfraz

NA-104 Faisalabad           Sahibzada Muhammad Hamid Raza

NA-105 Toba Tek Singh    Usama Hamza

NA-107 Toba Tek Singh    Muhammad Riaz Khan

NA-108 Jhang                  Muhammad Mehbood Sultan

NA-109 Jhang                 Waqas Akram

NA-110 Jhang                 Muhammad Ameer Sultan

NA-111 Nankana Sahib  Muhammad Arshad Sahi

NA-115 Sheikhupura      Khurram Shahzad virk

NA-116 Sheikhupura      Khurram Manwar Manj

NA-121 Lahore              Waseem Qadir

NA-122 Lahore             Sardar Muhammad Latif Khan Khosa

NA-129 Lahore              Mian Muhammad Azhar

NA-133 Kasur                Azeem Uddin Zahid

NA-137 Okara                Syed Raza Ali Gilani

NA-142 Sahiwal            Usman Ali

NA-143 Sahiwal            Rai Hassan Nawaz Khan

NA-149 Multan              Malik Muhammad Amir Dogar

NA-150 Multan              Muhammad Zain Hussain Qureshi

NA-154 Lodhran            Rana Muhammad Faraz Noon

NA-156 Vehari              Ayesha Nazir

NA-159 Vehari               Orangzaib Khan Khachi

NA-170 Rahim Yar Khan Mian Ghous Muhammad

NA-171 Rahim Yar Khan Mumtaz Mustafa

NA-172 Rahim Yar Khan Javed Iqbal

NA-175 Muzaffargarh     Jamsheed Ahmad Dasti

NA-177 Muzaffargarh      Muhammad Muzzam Ali Khan

NA-179 Kot Addu            Muhammad Shabir Ali Qureshi

NA-180 Kot Addu            Fayyaz Hussain

NA-181 Layyah              Umber Majeed

NA-182 Layyah              Owais Haider Jakhar

NA-183 Taunsa               Khawaja Sharaz Mehmood

NA-185 Dera Ghazi Khan       Zartaj Gull

NA-262 Quetta               Adil Khan Bazai

 

PML-N Total Seats: 75

NA-11   Shangla             Ameer Muqam

NA-14   Mansehra           Sardar Muhammad Yousaf Zaman

NA-46   Islamabad           Anjum Aqeel Khan

NA-47   Islamabad           Dr.Tariq Fazal Choudhary

NA-49   Attock                Shaikh Aftab Ahmad

NA-50   Attock                Malik Sohail Khan

NA-51   Murree Raja     Usama Sarwar

NA-53   Rawalpindi         Raja Qamar ul Islam

NA-55   Rawalpindi          Ibrar Ahmad

NA-56   Rawalpindi          Muhammad Haneef Abbasi

NA-57   Rawalpindi          Daniyal Choudry

NA-58   Chakwal             Tahir Iqbal

NA-59   Talagang            Sardar Ghulam Abbasi

NA-60   Jhelum               Bilal Azhar Kiyani

NA-61   Jhelum               Chaudhry Farrukh Altaf

NA-65   Gujrat                Chaudhry Naseer Ahmad Abbas

NA-69   Mandi Bahauddin       Nasir Iqbal Bosal

NA-70   Sialkot               Chaudhry Armaghan Subhani

NA-71   Sialkot               Khawaja Muhammad Asif

NA-72   Sialkot               Ali Zahid

NA-73   Sialkot              Nausheen Iftikhar

NA-75   Narowal            Anwar-Ul-Haq Chaudhry

NA-76   Narowal            Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhary

NA-77   Gujranwala      Chaudhary Mehmood Bashir Virk

NA-80   Gujranwala      Shahid Usman

NA-82   Sargodha             Mukhtar Ahmed Malik

NA-85   Sargodha             Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti

NA-87   Khushab              Malik Shakir Bashir Awan

NA-94   Chiniot                 Qaiser Ahmed Shiekh

NA-98   Faisalabad           Chaudhry Muhammad Shahbaz Babar

NA-106 Toba Tek Singh    Muhammad Junaid Anwar Chaudhary

NA-112 Nankana Sahib    Shezra Mansab Ali Khan Kharal

NA-113 Sheikhupura        Ahmad Ateeq Anwar

NA-114 Sheikhupura       Rana Tanveer Hussain

NA-118 Lahore               Muhammad Hamza Shehbaz Sharif

NA-119 Lahore               Maryam Nawaz Sharif

NA-120 Lahore              Ayaz Saddiq

NA-123 Lahore              Mian M Shahbaz Sharif

NA-124 Lahore              Rana Mubashir Iqbal

NA-125 Lahore             Muhammad Afzal

NA-126 Lahore            Malik Saif Ul Malook Khokhar

NA-127 Lahore           Atta Ullah Tarar

NA-130 Lahore           Mian Muhammad Nawaz Sharif

NA-131 Kasur            Saad Waseem

NA-132 Kasur            Mian M Shahbaz Sharif

NA-134 Kasur            Rana Muhammad Hayat Khan

NA-135 Okara            Nadeem Abbas

NA-136 Okara            Riaz Ul Haq

NA-138 Okara           Muhammad Moeen Watto

NA-139 Pakpattan           Ahmad Raza Manika

NA-140 Pakpattan           Rana Iradat Sharif Khan

NA-141 Sahiwal              Syed Imran Ahmad Shah

NA-145 Khanewal            Muhammad Khan Daha

NA-147 Khanewal            Chaudhary Iftikhar Nazeer

NA-153 Multan                 Rana Muhammad Qasim Noon

NA-155 Lodhran               Haji Muhammad Siddique Jaan Baloch

NA-157 Vehari                Sajid Mehandi

NA-158 Vehari                 Begum Tahmina Dultana

NA-160 Bahawalnagar    Muhammad Abdul Ghafar Watto

NA-161 Bahawalnagar    Alam Dad lalika

NA-162 Bahawalnagar    Ahsan Ul Haq Bajwa

NA-164 Bahawalpur        Mian Riaz Hussain Pirzada

NA-166 Bahawalpur        Makhdoom Syed Sami Ul Hassan Gillani

NA-167 Bahawalpur        Muhammad Usman Awasi

NA-168 Bahawalpur        Malik Muhammad Iqbal

NA-174 Rahim Yar Khan Muhammad Azhar Khan Laghari

NA-178 Muzaffargarh       Amir Talal Khan

NA-184 Dera Ghazi Khan               Abdul Qadir Khan

NA-186 Dera Ghazi Khan               Sardar Awais Ahmed Khan Laghari

NA-187 Rajan pur                          Ammar Ahmed Khan Laghari

NA-188 Rajan pur                          Hafeez Ur Rehman Khan Darshak

NA-252 Loralai                              Sardar Muhammad Yaqub Nasir

NA-255 Jaffarabad                       Mir Khan Muhammad Jamali

NA-257 Hub                                Jam Kamal Khan

NA-263 Quetta                           Haji Jamal Shah Kakar

 

PPP-P Total Seats: 54

NA-45   Dera Ismail Khan              Fathullah Khan

NA-52   Rawalpindi                       Raja Pervaiz Ashraf

NA-148 Multan                            Syed Yusuf Raza Gilani

NA-151 Multan                            Syed Ali Musa Gilani

NA-152 Multan                            Syed Abdul Qadir Gilani

NA-169 Rahim Yar Khan             Syed Murtaza Mehmood

NA-173 Rahim Yar Khan            Syed Mustafa Mehmood

NA-176 Muzaffargarh                Nawabzada Iftkhar Ahmed Khan Baber

NA-190 Jacobabad                    Ejaz Hussain Jakhrani

NA-191 Kashmor                        Ali Jan Mazari

NA-192 Kashmor                       Mir Shabir Ali Bjani

NA-193 Shikar Pur                    Muhammad Sheryar Khan Mehr

NA-194 Larkana                        Bilawal Bhutto Zardari

NA-195 Larkana                        Nazeer Ahmed Bhagyo

NA-196 Qambar Shahdad Kot     Bilawal Bhutto Zardari

NA-197 Qambar Shahdad Kot     Mir Amir Ali Khan Magsi

NA-198 Ghotki                             Khalid Ahmed Khan Lund

NA-199 Ghotki                           Ali Gohar Khan

NA-200 Sukkur                        Noman Islam Sheikh

NA-201 Sukkur                        Syed Khursheed Ahmad Shah

NA-202 Khair Pur                     Nafeesa Shah

NA-203 Khair Pur                    Peer Syed Fazal Ali Shah Jelani

NA-204 Khair Pur                     Syed Javad Ali Shah Jilani

NA-205 Naushahro Feroze           Syed Abrar Ali Shah

NA-206 Naushahro Feroze           Zulfiqar Ali Bahen

NA-207 Shaheed Benazirabad    Asif Ali Zardari

NA-208 Shaheed Benazirabad    Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah

NA-209 Sanghar                        Shazia Janat Mari

NA-210 Sanghar                           Salahuddin Junejo

NA-211 Mir Pur Khas                Pir Aftab Hussain Shah Jilani

NA-212 Mir Pur Khas                  Mir Munawar Ali Talpur

NA-213 Umar Kot                          Nawab Muhammad Yousaf Talpur

NA-214 Thar Parkar                      Pir Aamir Ali Shah Jelani

NA-215 Thar Parkar                         Mahesh Kumar Milani

NA-216 Matiari                           Makhdoom Jamil Alzman

NA-217 Tando                         Allah Yar Zulfiqar Bichani

NA-218 Hyderabad                      Syed Hussain Tariq Shah

NA-221 Tando Muhammad Khan              Syed Naveed Qamar

NA-222 Badin                                Mir Ghulam Ali Talpar

NA-223 Badin                             Haji Rasool Baksh Chandio

NA-224 Sajawal                     Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Shirazi

NA-225 Thatta                         Sadiq Ali Memon

NA-226 Jamshoro                            Malik Asad Sikandar

NA-227 Dadu                             Irfan Ali Leghari

NA-228 Dadu                         Rafiq Ahmad Jamali

NA-229 Malir                           Jam Abdul Karim Bajar

NA-230 Malir                         Syed Rafiullah

NA-231 Malir                            Abdul Hakeem Baloch

NA-237 Karachi East                 Asad Alam Niazi

NA-239 Karachi South           Sardar Nabil Gabol

NA-241 Karachi South            Dr. Mirza Akhtar Baig

NA-243 Karachi Kimari           Abdul Qadir Patel

NA-259 Kech                        Malik Shah

NA-264 Quetta                      Nawabzada Mir Jamal Khan Raisani

 

INDEPENDENTS Total Seats: 8

NA-12   Kohistan              Muhammad Idrees

NA-48   Islamabad           Raja Khuram Shahzad Nawaz

NA-54   Rawalpindi          Aqeel Malik

NA-92   Bhakkar                Rasheed Akbar Khan

NA-144 Khanewal            Muhammad Raza Hayat Hiraj

NA-146 Khanewal            Zahoor Hussain Qureshi

NA-189 Rajan pur             Shamsher Ali Mazari

NA-253 Dera Bugti           Mian Khan

 

JUI Total Seats: 4

NA-28   Peshawar                        Noor Alam Khan

NA-40   North Waziristan              Misbha Uddin

NA-260 Washuk                            Muhammad Usman Badini

NA-265 Pishin                            Fazalur Rehman

 

PML-Q Total Seats: 3

NA-63   Gujrat                          Hussain ElahiI

NA-64   Gujrat                         Chaudhry Salik Hussain

NA-165 Bahawalpur                 Tariq Bashir Cheema

 

IPP Total Seats: 2

NA-117 Lahore                Abdul Aleem Khan

NA-128 Lahore               Muhammad Aun Saqlain

 

BNP Total Seats: 2

NA-256 Khuzdar               Muhammad Akhtar Mengal

NA-261 Mastung              Muhammad Akhtar Mengal

 

Others

MWM Total Seats: 1

NA-37   Karam                  Hamid Hussain

PML-Z Total Seats: 1

NA-163 Bahawalnagar     Muhammad Ijazul Haq

PNAP Total Seats: 1

NA-251 Qila Saifullah      Khushal Khan Kakar

BAP Total Seats: 1

NA-254 Kaich                 Khalid Hussain Magsi

NP Total Seats: 1

NA-258  Panjgur             Phallien

PKMAP Total Seats: 1

NA-266 Chaman               Mahmood Khan Acghazai


News Desk


Most Read

  1. Four named in murder of Tipu Truckanwala’s son in Lahore Four named in murder of Tipu Truckanwala’s son in Lahore
  2. Lahore underworld don Balaj Tipu gunned down Lahore underworld don Balaj Tipu gunned down
  3. 'Underdogs' New Zealand vow to 'fight' in T20 series with Australia 'Underdogs' New Zealand vow to 'fight' in T20 series with Australia
  4. Saudi Airline flight makes emergency landing at Karachi Airport Saudi Airline flight makes emergency landing at Karachi Airport
  5. More than 8 million Pakistanis left abroad during 2023: FIA report More than 8 million Pakistanis left abroad during 2023: FIA report
  6. Nazish Jahangir opens up about her Incomplete love story Nazish Jahangir opens up about her Incomplete love story

Opinion

  1. The Dark Side of Generation Z
    The Dark Side of Generation Z

    By Dr Asif Channer

  2. THE SECRET WAR: Public Interest Vs Official Secrets Act 1923
    THE SECRET WAR: Public Interest Vs Official Secrets Act 1923

    By Syed Aun Mohammed Bokhari

  3. Political Opportunism and the 18th Constitutional Amendment
    Political Opportunism and the 18th Constitutional Amendment

    By Muhammad Asad Ayaz

  4. To Know and Not to Know
    To Know and Not to Know

    By Abdullah Bin Tahir

  5. Gender equality: A pre-requisite for a balanced society
    Gender equality: A pre-requisite for a balanced society

    By Mehak Sabir